También Hablamos Español
424.535.1990 Free Case Review
Home Contact Call 424.535.1990
También Hablamos Español
Free Case Review

We Know How the Other Side Thinks.

Our attorneys have experience defending major automakers and insurance companies. Now, we put that insider perspective to work for Californians seeking justice.

$230,000Lemon Law $250,000Personal Injury $150,000Employment Law $161,500Lemon Law $157,000Lemon Law $180,000Personal Injury $130,000Lemon Law $119,500Lemon Law $230,000Lemon Law $250,000Personal Injury $150,000Employment Law $161,500Lemon Law $157,000Lemon Law $180,000Personal Injury $130,000Lemon Law $119,500Lemon Law
Our Practice Areas

Three Practice Areas. One Standard of Advocacy.

Every case gets the same strategic, client-first approach, whatever brought you to us.

Lemon Law

We've litigated with the top car manufacturers on both sides of the courtroom, well-positioned to fight for your Lemon Law claim.

Learn More →

Personal Injury

In the aftermath of an accident, your focus should be on healing, not on legal proceedings. Secure the medical care and compensation you're entitled to.

Learn More →

Employment Law

We stand for workers' rights as your advocate in fighting back against unfair treatment, wage theft, wrongful termination, or harassment.

Learn More →
Sam, Founder and Lead Attorney at ALF Attorneys

Founder and Lead Attorney

Juliana, Lead Attorney at ALF Attorneys

Lead Attorney

The ALF Attorneys team

Your Representation Is Our Highest Priority.

Our legal team used to defend car manufacturers and insurers from claims just like yours. That's exactly why even massive corporations take a claim seriously when they see ALF Attorneys on it. They know that we fully understand their tactics and techniques because we used to use them. And that's precisely what makes us very well suited to stand up to them.

Clients who choose us gain access to a dedicated support system focused on their case, and a strategic approach built to maximize their outcome.

Read More About Us
Our Process

Simplifying the Legal Process

Whatever brought you to us, getting started looks the same: no cost, no pressure, no obligation.

1

Free Case Review

Tell us what happened. There's no cost, and no obligation.

2

We Take On the Other Side

If you qualify, we handle every conversation with the manufacturer, insurer, or employer on your behalf.

3

You Get Results

You never pay us unless you win. If your case succeeds, you receive your settlement.

Start Your Free Case Review

There's no cost to you, no obligation, and everything you share stays confidential.

Get Started
Why Clients Choose Us

Our Promises to Our Clients

Free Case Review
No Fees Until You Win
Client-Centered Approach
Personalized Legal Strategy
Extensive Industry Knowledge
99% Success Rate
Always Here for Our Clients
Aggressive Litigation & Trial
Case Results

Recent Settlements

$230,000
Lemon Law
MSRP $85,000
$157,000
Lemon Law
MSRP $50,000
$250,000
Personal Injury
$150,000
Employment Law
$161,500
Lemon Law
MSRP $24,000
$130,000
Lemon Law
MSRP $61,500
$180,000
Personal Injury
$119,500
Lemon Law
MSRP $73,000
FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Answers to some of the questions we hear most often.

Do I have to pay anything to get started?

No. Every case begins with a free, no-obligation case review, and you never pay us unless you win.

How do I know if I have a case?

The best way to find out is to reach out for a free case review. We'll walk through your situation and let you know honestly whether you have a valid claim.

How long does a case typically take?

Every case is different. Some resolve in a matter of weeks, while others involving more complex litigation take longer. We'll keep you informed at every stage along the way.

What areas of law does ALF Attorneys handle?

We represent clients in Lemon Law, Personal Injury, and Employment Law matters throughout California.

What happens if my case doesn't succeed?

Because we work on a no-fees-until-you-win basis, you don't pay us if we don't secure a result for you.